Call Us
Call Us
+8618010680219
Home » Products » Vacuum Drying Oven » 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR

1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR

1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR
Send Inquiry
Product Code : KNT
Brand Name : KNT
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Price Range
  • 1.00 - 9999.00 USD ($)
  • Price
  • 0.5-9999 USD ($)
Product Description

Features: 

  • High peak output: 10kW (typ.)
  • Adjustable pulse duration: 0.5~200ns
  • Diffraction-limited output beam
  • Maintenance-free operation
  • Compact and rugged design

Applications:

  • LiDAR
  • Range finding
  • Fiber sensing
  • 3D airborne laser mapping
  • Atmosphere and pollution monitoring
  • Research & development

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VFLS-1550-M-PL

Wavelength Range

nm

1540

1545/1550

1565

Peak Power

kW

-

10

-

Pulse Width1

ns

0.5

-

200

Repetition Rate2

kHz

1

-

1000

Average Power

W

-

-

5

Beam Quality

M2

 

-

1.2

Output Power Stability (15min)3

%

-

±0.5

-

Output Power Stability (8hours)3

%

-

±1

-

Output Light Isolation

dB

30

-

-

Polarization

 

Random

Output Fiber Length

m

>0.3

Optical Connector

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

Internal or External TTL trigger

Output Fiber Type

 

SM or LMA

Power Supply

VDC

12~24

Communication Interface

 

RS232

Operating Temperature


-25

-

50

Storage Temperature


-40

-

85

Dimensions

mm

200(L)X135(W)x40(H)

  • Pulse width is optional or tunable from 0.5-200ns;
  • Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz-1MHz;
  • The output power stability is measured under 25, after 30 minutes warm-up.

Ordering Information

  • VFLS-15xx PW-RR-PP-PL
  • PW: Pulse width in ns
  • RR: Repetition rate in kHz
  • PP: Peak power in KW, 04-4kW
  • Example: VFLS-1550-10-50-10-PL, 1550nm module packaging pulsed fiber laser, 10ns pulse width, 50kHz Repetition rate, 10kW Peak power.

GLOBALTRADE
X


"We are looking for Export Inquiries"