Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with SC UPC , 3.0mm PVC Outer Jacket

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with SC UPC , 3.0mm PVC Outer Jacket
Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with SC UPC , 3.0mm PVC Outer Jacket
Send Inquiry
Product Code : TRT
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Piece
  • Price
  • 0.5-9999 USD ($)
  • Price Range
  • 1.00 - 9999.00 USD ($)
Product Description

Description:

For standard fiber patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements.
 
For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss High back reflection loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability
  • Good in repeatability and exchange ability

Application:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical access network
  • Data processing networks
  • Fiber optic communication networks
Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Piece Piece/Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 15-30 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
X


"We are looking for Export Inquiries"
Get in touch with us
RFQ Request For Quotation
Get Quotes For Your Buying Requirement. Tell Suppliers What You Need.
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com